Ettus Hotel
| Free Wi-Fi Free Wi-Fi in public areas | 24-hour services 24-hour reception | Express check-in/ -out |
| Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | On-site Dining Restaurant | Breakfast In-room breakfast |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Located 4.4 km from Shopping Iguatemi Caxias do Sul, the smoke-free Ettus Hotel Caxias do Sul offers air-conditioned rooms around a 25-minute walk from Lagoa do Rizzo. There are 2 restaurants and a lounge bar at this comfortable hotel.
The hotel has a prime setting 4.5 km from Cachoeira Linha Feijo. The Ettus is also 10 minutes by car from such natural sights as the community park "Parque da Lagoa do Rizzo". The nearby sports attractions include Francisco Stedile Stadium, which is 7 km away.
This accommodation has 15 rooms with a dining area. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with a mini-bar are provided. Here you can enjoy a refrigerator and glassware. Guests can make use of a hair dryer and a shower cap in the private bathrooms with a separate toilet and a shower.
A continental breakfast is served every morning in the restaurant at the Ettus Caxias do Sul. Ettus, an onsite restaurant, is open for high tea.
- Airports
- Hugo Cantergiani Regional12 km
Facilities
General
- Free Wi-Fi in public areas
- Parking
- 24-hour reception
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Meals and drinks
- In-room breakfast
- Restaurant
Activities and relaxation
- Jacuzzi
Services
- Room service
- Laundry
- Welcome drink
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Mini-bar
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- AM/FM alarm clock
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ✈
Which airport is the closest one to the comfortable Ettus Hotel?
Distance from Hugo Cantergiani Regional airport to the comfortable Ettus Hotel is 5 km. - 🚗
Where can we park our vehicle while staying at Ettus Hotel?
Guests of Ettus Hotel can use private car parking. - ❓
Is breakfast included in the price of the stay at the comfortable Ettus Hotel?
Yes, continental breakfast is included in some of the rates at the comfortable Ettus Hotel. Make sure to confirm this information with thе hotel. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at the hotel?
The minimal price of a room in the hotel is $28. - ❓
Which payment methods are available at the comfortable Ettus Hotel?
Guests of the comfortable Ettus Hotel can pay using American Express, Mastercard, and Visa as well as other payment methods. - 🚪
What room types are available in Ettus Hotel?
Ettus Hotel offers Apartment and Suite to choose from. - ❓
Does the comfortable Ettus Hotel offer cleaning services?
Yes, boasting the score of 9.4 for cleanliness, the comfortable Ettus Hotel provides housekeeping and launderettes.